People
The College of Arts and Sciences
Biology: Laura Hake, Clare O'Connor
Chemistry: David McFadden
Classical Studies: Kendra Eshleman
Communication: Anjali Vats
Computer Science: Robert Signorile
Earth and Environmental Sciences: Seth Kruckenberg, Jeremy Shakun, Noah Snyder
Economics: Ryan Chahrour, Paul Cichello, Scott Fulford, Robert Murphy, Joseph Quinn, Tracy Regan, Richard Tresch
English: Amy Boesky, Robert Chibka, Mary Crane, Kim Garcia, Elizabeth Graver, Lori Harrison-Kahan, Robert Kern, Robin Lydenberg, Paul Mariani, Kevin Ohi, Alan Richardson, Carlo Rotella, Laura Tanner, Elizabeth Kowaleski Wallace, Eric Weiskott, Christopher Wilson, Cynthia Young
Fine Arts: Jonathan Bloom, Judith Bookbinder
German Studies: Daniel Bowles, Rachel Freudenburg, Michael Resler
History: Mark Gelfand, Zachary Matus, James O'Toole, Devin Pendas, Sarah Ross, Virginia Reinburg, Sylvia Sellers-Garcia
Honors Program: Timothy Duket, Alice Behnegar, Thomas Epstein
Mathematics: Avner Ash, Sol Friedberg, Ellen Goldstein, Benjamin Howard, William Keane, Brian Lehmann, Rennie Mirollo
Philosophy: Margarita Fenn, Marina McCoy, Daniel McKaughan, John Sallis
Political Science: Jennifer Erickson, Robert Faulkner, Kenneth Kersch, Marc Landy, Jonathan Laurence, R. Shep Melnick, Kay Schlozman, Susan Shell
Psychology: Hiram Brownell, Elizabeth Kensinger, Karen Rosen
Romance Languages and Literatures: Stephen Bold, Franco Mormando, Elizabeth Rhodes, Wan Sonya Tang
Slavic & Eastern Languages and Literatures: Cynthia Simmons
Sociology: Sharlene Hesse-Biber, Lynda Lytle Holmstrom, Eve Spangler
Theology: David Hollenbach, John McDargh, James Morris, Andrew Prevot, Margaret Schatkin
Carroll School of Management
Judith Gordon, Clifford Holderness, Edith Hotchkiss, Alan Marcus, Alicia Munnell, Richard Powers, Jonathan Reuter, Gerald E. Smith, Richard Spinello, Robert Taggart, Hassan Tehranian, Mary Tripsas
Graduate School of Social Work
Jessica Black, Stephanie Cosner Berzin, Marcie Pitt-Catsouphes
Law School
Alexis Anderson, Mary Bilder, Joan Blum, Mark Brodin, Michael Cassidy, Daniel Coquillette, Kent Greenfield, Ingrid Hillinger, Gregory Kalscheur, Elisabeth Keller, Mary-Rose Papandrea, Diane Ring, James Steven Rogers, Paul Tremblay, David Wirth
Lynch School of Education
Michael Barnett, Marilyn Cochran-Smith, Anne Homza, Liz Sparks, Mary E. Walsh
School of Theology and Ministry
Francine Cardman, Walter J. Conlan, S.J., Melissa Kelley, Catherine Mooney
University Administration
Clare Dunsford