Skip to main content

Group Fitness Schedule

Free to all members!

Group fitness classes are free to all members and are located at the Flynn Recreation Complex. Non-members are welcome to participate in group fitness classes, but must first purchase a BC Rec day pass to access the facility. Classes are drop in (no registration required), but we do offer spin class reservations 24-hours in advance so you can guarantee a bike.
 

Quick Links

Class Descriptions

Instructor Biographies

Upcoming Closures & Hour Changes

Last Minute Cancellations

Group Fitness Policies

Sunday, May 5 - Friday, May 17

Date Start End Class Instructor Room
Tuesday,
5/14
7:15 AM 8:15 AM Fitlates  Allison C. MPR
7:15 AM 8:15 AM Bootcamp Bryan F. Court #10
8:30 AM 9:30 AM HIIT & Strength Paul L. MPR
9:30 AM 10:15 AM Spin 45 Chloe K. Spin Room
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Spin 30 Kristen A. Spin Room
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Hatha Yoga Diana L. MPR
4:00 PM 4:45 PM Spin 45 Olivia P. Spin Room
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Mat Pilates 50 Emily K. MPR
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Pilates Sculpt 50 Olivia P. MPR
5:00 PM 6:00 PM BC-X & Barbells Caroline V. Court #10
6:30 PM 7:15 PM Spin 45 Caroline V. Spin Room
6:15 PM 7:00 PM Abs & Core 45 Kristina T. Court #10
7:15 PM 8:15 PM Zumba Hannah M. MPR
__________________________________
Wednesday,
5/15
7:15 AM 8:15 AM Spin 60 Kristen A. Spin Room 
7:15 AM 8:15 AM Sunrise Yoga Amy Y. MPR
8:30 AM 9:30 AM Bootcamp Kristina T. Court #10
8:30 AM 9:30 AM Barre Fitness Allison C. MPR
9:30 AM 10:15 AM Spin 45 Chloe K. Spin Room 
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Emily K. MPR
12:00 PM 12:45 PM Spin 45 Olivia P. Spin Room
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
4:00 PM 5:00 PM Barre Fitness Marissa C. MPR
5:15 PM 6:00 PM Spin 45 Olivia P. Spin Room 
5:15 PM 6:15 PM TBC Step Caroline V. MPR
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Zumba Lena H. MPR
__________________________________
Thursday,
5/16
7:15 AM 8:15 AM Sunrise Yoga Amy Y. MPR
7:15 AM 8:15 AM Bootcamp Bryan F. Court #10
8:30 AM 9:15 AM HIIT & Strength 45 Kristina T. MPR
9:30 PM 10:30 PM Barre Fitness Marissa C. MPR
10:45 AM 11:30 AM Pilates Sculpt 45 Olivia P. MPR
9:30 AM 10:15 AM Spin 45 Chloe K.  Spin Room
12:00 PM 12:45 PM Spin 45 Olivia P Spin Room
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Hatha Yoga Diana L. MPR
5:00 PM 6:00 PM Total Body Sculpt  Caroline V. MPR
__________________________________
Friday,
5/17
7:15 AM 8:15 AM Bootcamp Bryan F. Court #10
8:30 AM 9:00 AM Abs & Core 30 Kristina T. Court #10
8:30 AM 9:30 AM Fitlates Marissa C. MPR
10:30 AM 11:30 AM Pilates Sculpt  Olivia P. MPR
10:30 AM 11:15 AM Spin 45 Chloe K. Spin Room
12:00 PM 12:45 PM Spin 45 Olivia P. Spin Room
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Iynegar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
3:00 PM 4:00 PM Power Yoga Yoga Chris MPR
4:15 PM 5:00 PM Spin 45 Caroline V. Spin Room

Monday, June 3 - Wednesday, July 3
All courses will be held in the Conte Forum Media Suite

 

Date Start End Class Instructor
June 3 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Iyengar Yoga Lee
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Abs and Core Caroline
_______________________
June 4 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Fitlates Emily
5:15 pm 6:15 pm HIIT Bryan
_______________________
June 5 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Iyengar Yoga Lee
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Kickboxing Kyle
_______________________
June 6 7:15 am 8:15 am Total Body Circuits Bryan
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Tabata Petey
5:15 pm 6:15 pm HIIT Caroline
_______________________
June 10 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Fitlates Allison
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Abs and Core Caroline
_______________________
June 11 7:15 am 8:15 am Fitlates Allison
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Hatha Yoga Diana
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Total Body Circuits Caroline
_______________________
June 12 5:15 pm 6:15 pm Kickboxing Kyle
_______________________
June 13 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Hatha Yoga Diana
5:15 pm 6:15 pm HIIT Caroline
_______________________
June 17 7:15 am 8:15 am Fitlates Allison
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Hatha Yoga Diana
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Abs and Core Caroline
_______________________
June 18 7:15 am 8:15 am Pilates Sculpt Ashley
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Hatha Yoga Diana
5:15 pm 6:00 pm Abs 45 Ashley
_______________________
June 19 5:15 pm 6:15 pm Fitlates Allison
 
June 20 7:15 am 8:15 am Total Body Circuits Caroline
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Tabata Petey
5:15 pm 6:15 pm HIIT Caroline
_______________________
June 24 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Hatha Yoga Diana
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Abs and Core Caroline
_______________________
June 25 7:15 am 8:15 am Restorative Yoga Meredith
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Fitlates Emily
_______________________
June 26 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Fitlates Caroline
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Vinyasa Flow Yoga Meredith
_______________________
June 27 7:15 am 8:15 am Total Body Circuits Bryan
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Hatha Yoga Diana
5:15 pm 6:15 pm HIIT Caroline
_______________________
July 1 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Fitlates Allison
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Abs and Core Caroline
_______________________
July 2 7:15 am 8:15 am Restorative Yoga Meredith
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Fitlates Emily
_______________________
July 3 12:00 pm 1:00 pm Fitlates Caroline
5:15 pm 6:15 pm Vinyasa Flow Yoga Meredith

If you would like to get updates on group fitness schedule changes, substitutions and cancellations, as well as new programs, and other fitness news, follow us on Twitter (@BCRecFitness).

Questions? Email: fitness.center@bc.edu