Skip to main content

Group Fitness Schedule

Free to all members!

Group fitness classes are free to all members and are located at the Flynn Recreation Complex. Non-members are welcome to participate in group fitness classes, but must first purchase a BC Rec day pass to access the facility. Classes are drop in (no registration required), but we do offer spin class reservations 24-hours in advance so you can guarantee a bike.
 

Quick Links

Class Descriptions

Instructor Biographies

Upcoming Closures & Hour Changes

Last Minute Cancellations

Group Fitness Policies

Monday, August 27 - Sunday, December 9

Day Start End Class Instructor Room
Monday 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Fitlates Ashley S. MPR
7:30 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 45 Adrian R. Spin Room
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Total Body Sculpt Natalie M. MPR
12:00 p.m. 12:30 p.m. Spin 30 Hilary D. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
2:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Total Body Circuits Paul L. MPR
3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. Spin 30 Hilary D. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Creel N. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Barre Fitness Marissa C. MPR
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 45 Lane E. Spin Room
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. Pilates Sculpt Olivia P. MPR
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. BC-X & Barbells Marisa E. Court #10
6:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 45 Mary C. Spin Room
6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. TBC Step Caroline V. MPR
6:30 p.m. 7:15 p.m. HIIT & Strength 45 Kristina T. Court #10
7:45 p.m. 8:45 p.m. Zumba Hannah M. MPR
_______________________________________________
Tuesday 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Meredith H. MPR
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Bootcamp Kristina T. Court #10
7:30 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 45 Creel N. or Mary C. Spin Room
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Fitlates Marissa C. MPR
9:00 a.m. 9:45 a.m. Spin 45 Ellie B. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Adrian R. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Mat Pilates Emily K. MPR
3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. Zumba Lena H. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Rachel L. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Tabata 45 Petey P. Court #10
4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. Barre Fitness Catie S. MPR
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 45 Mary C. Spin Room
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. Total Body Circuits Lauren L. Court #10
6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Outdoor Yoga Chris C. Meet in lobby
6:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 45 Olivia P. Spin Room
6:30 p.m. 7:15 p.m. Abs & Core 45 Joe D. Court #10
8:15 p.m. 9:15 p.m. Zumba Alexis B. MPR
_______________________________________________
Wednesday 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 60 Caitriona T. Spin Room
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Fitlates Ashley S. MPR
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Total Body Sculpt Natalie M. MPR
9:00 a.m. 9:45 a.m. Spin 45 Lane E. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
12:15 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Spin 45 Adrian R. Spin Room
2:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Amy Y. MPR
3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. Spin 30 Hilary D. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Creel L. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Total Body Circuits Paiton M. MPR
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 45 Chloe K. Spin Room
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. HIIT & Strength 45 Kristina T. Court #10
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. Fitlates Olivia P. MPR
6:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 45 Sierra A. Spin Room
6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. Cardio SportSM Caroline V. Court #10
6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Sabrina F. MPR
7:45 p.m. 8:45 p.m. Zumba Alexis B. MPR
_______________________________________________
Thursday 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 60 Kristen A. Spin Room
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Amy Y. MPR
7:15 a.m.  8:15 a.m. Bootcamp Bryan F. Court #10
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. HIIT & Strength Kristina T. MPR
9:00 a.m. 9:45 p.m. Spin 45 Ellie B. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Adrian R. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Kelsey B. MPR
2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Yoga-lates Fusion Hilary D. MPR
3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. Barre Fitness Amanda B. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Rachel L. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Tabata 45 Petey P. Court #10
4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. TBC Step Erika C. MPR
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 45 Lane E. Spin Room
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. Total Body Circuits Caroline V. Court #10
6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing Danielle R. MPR
6:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 45 Sierra A. Spin Room
6:30 p.m. 7:15 p.m. Abs & Core 45 Joe D. Court #10
7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. Zumba Lena H. MPR
_______________________________________________
Friday 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. TBC Step Erika C. MPR
7:30 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 45 Adrian R. Spin Room
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Fitlates Marissa C. MPR
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Mary C. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. Total Body Sculpt Hilary D. MPR
2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. Total Body Circuits Paul L. Court #10
2:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Barre Fitness Catie S. MPR
3:45 p.m. 4:15 p.m. Abs & Core 30 Paul L. Court #10
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Hannah B. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Zumba Hannah M. MPR
5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 60 Rachel L. Spin Room
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. Power Yoga Sabrina F. MPR
_______________________________________________
Saturday 11:00 a.m. 11:45 a.m. Spin 45 Ellie B. Spin Room
11:00 a.m. 11:45 a.m. Total Body Circuits 45 Paiton M. MPR
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Power Yoga Chris C. MPR
_______________________________________________
Sunday 9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. HIIT & Strength Paul L. MPR
11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Barre Fitness Marissa C. MPR
1:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m. Spin 45 Adrian R. Spin Room
2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. TBC Step Caroline V. MPR
3:00 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Spin 45 Ellie B. Spin Room
3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. Core Strength & Stretch Erika C. MPR
4:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. Spin 45 Rachel L. Spin Room
4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing Danielle R. MPR
5:45 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Alyssa C. MPR
6:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Spin 45 Chloe K. Spin Room
7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. Zumba Lena H. MPR

If you would like to get updates on group fitness schedule changes, substitutions and cancellations, as well as new programs, and other fitness news, follow us on Twitter (@BCRecFitness).

Questions? Email: fitness.center@bc.edu