Skip to main content

Our Schools


Lawrence Catholic Academy, Lawrence, MA
Mission Grammar School, Roxbury Crossing, MA
Mount Alvernia High School, Newton, MA
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Mission Grammar School, Roxbury, MA
Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy-Dorchester Campus, Dorchester, MA
Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy-Mattapan Campus, Mattapan, MA
Pope John Paul II Catholic Academy-Neponset Campus, Dorchester, MA
Quincy Catholic Academy, Quincy, MA
Sacred Heart School, Roslindale, MA
Sacred Heart School, Weymouth, MA
South Boston Catholic Academy, South Boston, MA
St. Agatha School, Milton, MA
St. Joseph's Preparatory High School, Boston, MA
St. Mary of the Annunciation, Melrose, MA
St. Mary of the Hills School, Milton, MA
Saint Paul School, Hingham, MA
St. Rose School, Chelsea, MA


Academy of the Pacific Rim, Hyde Park, MA
Alma del Mar Charter School, New Bedford, MA
Boston Collegiate Charter School, Dorchester, MA
Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Hyde Park, MA
City on a Hill Charter Public, Roxbury, MA
Codman Academy Charter Public School, Dorchester, MA
Conservatory Lab Charter School, Brighton, MA
Excel Academy-Orient Heights
, East Boston, MA
Lawrence Family Development Center, Lawrence, MA
Match Community Day Charter School, Jamaica Plain, MA
Match Public Charter High School, Boston, MA
Neighborhood House Charter School, Dorchester, MA
Pioneer Charter School of Science, Everett, MA
Phoenix Academy Chelsea, Chelsea, MA
Phoenix Academy Lawrence, Lawrence, MA
Prospect Hill Academy Charter School, Cambridge, MA
Salem Academy Charter School, Salem, MA


Another Course to College, Brighton, MA
Beethoven & Ohrenberger Schools, Hyde Park, MA
Blackstone Elementary School, Boston, MA
Boston Community Leadership Academy, Hyde Park, MA
Brighton High School, Brighton, MA
Community Academy of Science and Health, Dorchester, MA
Crocker Elementary School, Fitchburg, MA
Curley K-8 School, Jamaica Plain, MA
Curtis Guild Elementary School, East Boston, MA
Dever/McCormack School, Dorchester, MA
Donald McKay K-8 School, East Boston, MA
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School
, Cambridge, MA
Dr. William Henderson Inclusion Elementary School, Dorchester, MA
Edison K-8 School, Brighton, MA
Eliot K-8 Innovation School, Boston, MA
Franklin D. Roosevelt K-8, Hyde Park, MA
Gardner High School, Gardner, MA
Gardner Middle School, Gardner, MA
Graham and Parks, Cambridge, MA
Harvard/Kent Elementary, Charlestown, MA
Hurley Dual Language School, Boston, MA
Jackson Mann K-8 School, Brighton, MA
James W. Hennigan School, Jamaica Plain, MA
Jeremiah E. Burke High School, Dorchester, MA
Joseph P. Tynan School, South Boston, MA
Josiah Quincy Upper School
, Boston, MA
Joyce Kilmer K-8 School, Boston, MA
Lawrence High School
, Lawrence, MA
Manning School, Jamaica Plain, MA
Martin E. Young Elementary School
, Randolph, MA
Mather Elementary School, Boston, MA
Maurice J. Tobin K-8 School, Roxbury, MA
McKinley Schools, Boston, MA
Mission Hill School, Jamaica Plain, MA
Orchard Gardens K-8 School, Roxbury, MA
Patrick J. Kennedy Elementary School, East Boston, MA
Phineas Bates Elementary, Roslindale, MA
Roger Clap Innovation School, Dorchester, MA
Rogers Middle School, Hyde Park, MA
Sarah Greenwood School, Dorchester, MA
Thomas A. Edison K-8 School, Brighton, MA
Warren/Prescott K-8 School
, Charlestown, MA
Wolfgang Mozart Elementary School, Roslindale, MA
Urban Science Academy, West Roxbury, MA
West Roxbury Academy (Merged Brook Farm/Media), West Roxbury, MA

Meet the Cohort

Courtney Sheppeck

Principal, Murphy K-8 School

Geoff Rose

Principal, Perry K-8 School

Ben Rockoff

Resident Principal, JP Manning School

Darlene Ratliff

Principal, Higginson-Lewis K-8 School

Sarah Peteraf

Assistant Principal, Spark Academy

Jillian Pace

Principal Fellow, Brooke High School

Roger Oser

Principal, Ostigy High School

James Nardo

Middle School Principal, Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter School

Michelle Morrissey

Dean of Humanities, Boston Collegiate Charter School

Farida Mama

Resident Principal, UP Academy Leonard

Michael Lister

Assistant Principal, Saltonstall School

Samantha Johnson

Assistant Principal, City on a Hill New Bedford

Sarah Herman

Principal, Our Sisters' School

Sean Guthrie

Resident Principal, Curley K-8 School

Courtney Gosselin

Assistant Principal, Bowditch School

Jay Goldrick

Principal, Nativity Prep New Bedford

Mona Ford
Mona Ford

Principal, Winship Elementary School

Matt Dunkel
Matt Dunkel

Math Coach, Vassal Lane Upper School

Rene Dickhaut

Principal, Clifford School

Sarah Dent

Assistant Principal, Chelsea High School

Brittny DeMatteo

Inclusion Specialist, City on a Hill Circuit Street

Kellie Carroll
Kellie Carroll

Assistant Principal, St. Agatha School

Glenn Burns

Principal, Collins Middle School

Kristin Blanchette
Kristin Blanchette

Principal, Trinity Catholic Academy Lower Campus

Emily Berman
Emily Berman

Resident Principal, William Russell School

Michael Baulier
Michael Baulier

Resident Principal, Mozart Elementary School

Meet the Alumni

Kim Wall

Principal, City on a Hill New Bedford

Adam Stumacher

Aspiring Principal Resident, Henderson K-12 School

Deborah Rooney

Principal, Lyon K-8 School

Claire Rheaume

Aspiring Principal Resident, Eliot K-8 School

Tabitha Redding

Resident Aspiring Principal, Mission Grammar School

Robert Rametti

Principal, Edwards Middle School

Dan Price

Aspiring Principal Fellow, Malden Catholic High School

Deb Opar

K-6 Literacy Coordinator, Prospect Hill Academy

Elise Mostello

Academic Dean, Conservatory Lab Charter School

Sarah McLaughlin

Principal, Frost Elementary School

Jean Larrabee

Principal, West Zone Early Elementary School

Ryan Holmes

Principal, Match Middle School

Elvis Henriquez

Aspiring Principal Resident, Warren/Prescott K-8 School

Kristen Goncalves

Aspiring Principal Resident, J.P. Manning School

Katie Grassa

Principal, Curley K-8 School

Yeshi Gaskin Lamour

Principal, Holmes Elementary School

Jonathan Diamond

Dean of Students, Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter School

Joanna Davis

Lead Teacher, Match Middle School

Carmen Davis

Aspiring Principal Resident, Mozart Elementary School

Nick Cuomo

Aspiring Principal Resident, Pope John Paul II-Neponset

Leldamy Correa

Aspiring Principal Fellow, Lawrence High School

Jason Colombino

Assistant Principal, Collins Middle School

Jamie Brown

Aspiring Principal Resident, South Boston Catholic Academy

Dave Angeramo

Principal, Salem High School

Kristen Ando

Co-Leader for Curriculum and Instruction, Oliver Partnership School

Jonathan Anderson

Principal, Davis Leadership Academy

Natalie Ake

Principal, Ellison/Parks Early Education School

Marlena Afonso

Head of Operations, Bentley Elementary School

News & Events

RSS Feed See All News & Events…