Skip to main content

Secondary navigation:

College of Arts and Sciences

Pi Mu Epsilon

a list of inductees at massachusetts zeta

Chapter Founding, February, 1984
Class of 1983 Class of 1984
Deborah J. Bouley
Stacey L. Chapman
Diane M. Citino
Denise M. DeRose
Julie E. Devlin
Eugene J. DeCesare
Linda G. Hayes
Mark R. Matthews
Michael P. McDermott
Ellen R. Mouzon
Margaret M. O'Connell
John J. Paliotta
Robert C. Powers
Donald W. Procopio
Marci A. Reinhold
Jean M. Sannicandro
William W. Schultz
Thomas G. Smith
Anne C. St. Onge
Claire T. Stanley
David L. Tseki
Sandra J. Verrastro
Sharon E. Weinberger
Gregory S. Beaulieu
John D. Bernhard
James A. Buckley
Stephen A. Buono
Kera A. Connolly
Antone R. Costa
Carla M. DeLellis
James F. Drew, Jr
John P. Garrahan
Mary Susan Gibbons
Sergio D. Guillen-Vicente
Ann E. Haltmaier
Donna M. Lynch
Jeanne M. Malone
Heidi E. McCarthy
Ellen R. McGratten
Donna M. Pflaumer
Timothy P. Pittinger
John A. Prego
Margaret M. Reynolds
Mary Susan Rosenthal
Kevin J. Shine
Constance A. Soper
Alice J. Telian
Peter Van Beaver
Mary E. Wasnewsky
September, 1984
Graduate Students Class of 1984 Class of 1985 Class of 1986
Joseph Galia
Daniel Leonard
Michelle McCaughn
Alfred Messina
Kimberly Parry
Dulce Rodriguez
John J. Aversa
Joe C. Har
Donna E. Kusnierz
Maura A.Quinlivan
Laura J. Toole
Pamela Albino
Mark A. Amalfitano
John D. Birkmeyer
Mary M. D'Agostino
Stephen F. Doucette
Gregory C. Hart
Lisa M. Hartunian
Barbara M. Helmes
Eric M. Klingler
Anne Marinaccio
James M. Marner
Joseph M. Massaro
Daniel T. O'Keefe
David J. Sullivan
Dianne M. Town
Sara A. Walker
Leah M. Dinnigan
Mary F. Mangravitti
Susan L. Meghreblian
Bernadette M. Thie
Maria T. Young
April, 1985
Graduate Students Class of 1985 Class of 1986 Class of 1987
Lorraine G. Silva
Karen Baierlein
Theresa A. Francis
Jaily Gomez
Michael L. Sullivan
Elaine L. Ambrose
Carol L. Deuchler
Kerstin R. Gnazzo
Lisa J. Holden
Christopher M. Oates
Vincent A. Silvestri
Denise M. Gunn
Joan M. Martin
April, 1986
Class of 1986 Class of 1987 Class of 1988
Mark J. Bucceri
Maria E. Calzada
Julie A. Daniels
Kristin Glebus
Maria Isacco
Mary Judge
Rafael M. C. Romualdez
Suzanne Ficks
Anne Kiritsy
Kirstin Mundy
Kimberly M. Quandt
Aimee Walker
Kimberly Walsh
Steven Curran
Jennifer M. Fish
Maureen Fountain
Alice Kavanagh
Mary-Ann Lambert
April, 1987
Graduate Students Class of 1987 Class of 1988 Class of 1989
Ronald E. Champeau
Kathleen Marie DeLello
Della Dumbaugh Fenster
Kenneth J. Kreinsen
Freydoon Rahbarnia
Shuhua Wu
Rachelena M. Bifulco
Michael J. Burns
Robert T. Checkosky
Joann L. Ciaffaglione
Moira M. Gallagher
Nicholas J. Gendron
Sharon M. George
Selena Lee
Michael B. Bell
Lisa M. Kuehne
John W. Lanoue
Tina A. Lynch
Thieu Nguyen
Janet M. Pekkarinen
Kelly Ann Penfield
Jose Vinagre
Robert F. Duggan
Catherine E. Griffin
Christine A. Kowalewski
Jian-jing Qin
Christopher M. Reil
April, 1988
Graduate Students Class of 1988 Class of 1989 Class of 1990
Karen Bryant
Lauren Langbert
Dawn MacAskill
Maureen Cox Paul
Danielle Potvin
Steve Richardson
Mary Grace Kelemani
Kathleen F. Duke
Stephen R. Oates
Michael D. Boucher
Kerry Corrigan
Ann Marie DiMauro
Joseph A. Iocono
Susan Lerro
Donna M. Nadeau
Kathleen M. Ryan
Ellen M. Small
Mark B. Sokolich
Christopher Y. Wu
Thomas Kelleher
James J. Mangraviti
James M. McCarthy
Michele L. Notarianni
April, 1989
Graduate Students Class of 1989 Class of 1990 Class of 1991
Susan Barnes
Julie Belock
Colleen King
Christina Lui
Mark Mrozek
Qin Jian-Jing
John Yered
Carmen Evangelista
James MacPhee
Theresa Seery
Lori Ahearn
Mary Briody
Michele Cedrone
Diane Drop
Curtis Gehman
Michael Kart
Karen Kremer
Kristin Pelletier
Rebecca Titterton
Patricia Wright
John DiBartolo
Karen DuBois
Lynn Lamson
April, 1990
Graduate Students Class of 1990 Class of 1991 Class of 1992
Catherine Marcotte
Gregory Sethares
Kimberly Farrell
Martin Konan
Thomas McGovern
Elizabeth Abbruzzese
Maureen Blandino
Paul Joy
Kathleen Juan
Koon-Tung Anthony Lai
Diane Lewandowski
Deirdre Mangan
Deborah Reich
Christine Seubert
Stephen Stonehouse
Jennifer Gutmann
Mark Moitoso
April, 1991
Graduate Students Class of 1991 Class of 1992 Class of 1993
Lisa Barbera
Xiaohui Cao
Mary Agnes McCarron
Robert McGrail
Nelissa Nowicki
Amber Rogers
Carmel Schettino
Todd Dziedzic
Timothy Gendron
David Gloss
Daniel McCarthy
Jon Minzner
Christopher Hawkins
Alex Herbstritt
Elizabeth Isacco
Karen Ricciardi
Yvonne Wong
Brian Lauducci
Wei Ben Lu
Stephanie Ruggiano
Diana Shedd
Elizabeth Steinle
April, 1992
Graduate Students Class of 1992 Class of 1993 Class of 1994
Christopher Boucher
Joan Cloherty-Sullivan
Catherine Dornback
Deborah Hayden
Ming Luo
Victoria Olson
Wendy M. Chauvin
Suzanne Giordano
Howard Buckley
McHugh
Mary C. Noonan
Jennifer W. Paul
Catherine A. Paulhus
Helen G. Paulos
Anthony M. Sileo
Andrew J. Timpson
Gregory L. Cerny
Kelly S. Lenzmeier
Karen T. Eckstein
Taline Festekjian
Joseph C. Mangan
Ka Wah Ng
Jennifer A. Sullivan
Theresa M. Tucci
April, 1993
Graduate Students Class of 1993 Class of 1994 Class of 1995
Terry Kates
Gerald Kiwanuka
Chris Marino
Maura Murray
Michael F. Gendron
Shari D. Lavidor
William J. McGraw
Linda K. Murphy
Todd A. Michalik
Jianhong J. Yen
Jennifer M. Aucoin
Nicole Tillyer
Leah M. Wasnewsky
April, 1994
Graduate Students Class of 1994 Class of 1995 Class of 1996
John D. Bergin
Kathleen M. Bourn
Jian Chen
Mark Evans
Kristen L. Ludka
Jacqueline Tran
Lisa M. Cinege Robert W. Bell
Sharon D. Bolduc
Sarah E. Quebec
Courtney L. Burdick
John Ashley Judge
April, 1995
Graduate Students Class of 1995 Class of 1996
Grace Coulombe
Michael Henroid
Chih-Hsun Hung
Maria Kubasiewicz
Tonya McLean
Patricia Rockensies
Yutaka Shimada
Jeannette Gaehwiler
Kristen M. Maguire
Philip M. Pergola
Krista Tokarz
Katherine A. Becker
Peter T. Kennealey
Brian Magovern
Timothy M. Ryan
Andreas A. Szabados
James D. Ward
April, 1996
Graduate Students Class of 1996 Class of 1997 Class of 1998
Robert S. Cruikshank
Amy S. Fare
Kristen Howarth
Miroslav Orna
Karin K. Schilling
Deborah S. Upton
Jay C. Wu
Hideki Azuma
Jin-Hyung Cho
Yongsang Cho
Joseph A. Donahue
Rachel Kara Mott
Karen M. Charles
Emily F. Gallagher
Brian E. McLain
Patrick J. Scheideler
Jessica Ashley Rassler
April, 1997
Graduate Students Class of 1997 Class of 1998
Jennifer Goodyear
Sungho Nam
Jennifer Tauro
Jennifer Vezza
Daniel J. Bachiochi
Mohit Chawla
Stephen A. Bell
Jihae Chung
Alyson B. Foley
Cara E. Gady
Diane Hennessey
Charis B. Narkun
Jennifer L. Roche
Anthony D. Salido
April, 1998
Graduate Students Class of 1998 Class of 1999 Class of 2000
Nancy Gaff
Jessica Kupferberg
Jamie McDowell
Stephanie Molnar
Carolyn Pointek
Cynthia Tahlmore
Nicholas Willis
(Anthony Bo
Neva Lazzara
Carrie Spooner)
Adrianne Carabillo
Timothy W. Devoe
Francesca Lordo
Jennifer F. O'Neill
Stacy A. Reid
Katie E. Sinnott
Laura H. Towne
Meghan A. Tracey
Thomas J. Doherty
Joseph Finnigan
Luigi Marandola
Gretchen E. Riddell
Danielle N. Shea
William C. Zahner
Anna A. Kuznetsova
May, 1999
Graduate Students Class of 1999 Class of 2000
Jennifer Gillett
Suzanne Hargadon
Lynette Kelley
Benjamin Kennedy
Sarah Lehan
Steven Rattendi
Lindsey J. Dubie
Timothy J. Halliday
Michael P. Kelly
Richard R. Metz
Jonathan S. Sullivan
Karen A. Tlucek
Sumaya M. Twal
Tae Woo Kim
Amanda J. Mahoney
Aaron M. Moller
Ana B. Monteiro
Peter A. Rankel
Christine M. Sample
May, 2000
Graduate Students Class of 2000 Class of 2001 Class of 2002
Abe Cabarubia
Ane Coughlin
Sean Duggan
Keith Schoonover
John Valentino
(Eileen Moore)
Jennifer Brennan
Lauren Charles
Dennis Klem
James Mabli
David Rys
Kristine Severino
Allison Morabito
Adrian Sudirgo
Jacek Nowacki
May, 2001
Graduate Students Class of 2001 Class of 2002 Class of 2003
Catherine Boisvert
Elena Bueno-Acedo
Jason Silverman
Gretchen Therrien
Christina Lauren Webb
Nadia Whisenand
(Heather Woods)
Maria Aiello
Theresa Cojohn
Marne E. Gifford
Meghan Gnazzo
Christine Grella
Morgan Laholt
Virginia Lipscy
Rebecca Morgan
Marie Nycz
Bria Berger
Julianne Dyer
Jill Geismar
Tak-Lun Koo
April, 2002
Graduate Students Class of 2002 Class of 2003 Class of 2004
Megan Andreoli
Steven Hilbun
Robert Huether
Caroline Jeffery
Russell Prime
Dayna Soares
Ellen Arrigoni
Anthony Beirne
Joseph Cutrone
Emily Harvey
Meghan Kiernan
Jessica Kierulf
Katie Ryan
William Sample
Karin Gallo
Samantha Lehn
Victoria Scott
David Stuart
Patrick Sullivan
Joe Sasanuma
April, 2003
Graduate Students Class of 2003 Class of 2004 Class of 2005
Steve DiMauro
Peter Herbst
Chinda Wongngamnit
Brian J. Degnan
Matthew F. Demers
Jonathan Gemus
Laura G. Isbister
Amanda L. Kuhl
Heather A. Kusmierz
Elaine Q. Mei
Richard B. Rhodes
Thomas M. Smith
Paviola Stroni
Rebecca A. Zino
Christina Apostolakis
Stephen P. Giusti
Erik J. Jensen
Andrew D. Naumann
Matthew J. Sequin
Rebecca E. Stern
Paul S. Wenger
Patrick H. Carey
May, 2004
Graduate Students Class of 2004 Class of 2005
Corinne Cole
Jeremy Crimmel
Andrew Rudman
Kristina Sramkova
Ted Zarrabi
Eric Chen
Rebecca J. Kruger
Melissa S. Maisch
Alyssa M. Pierce
Kelly A. Wallace
Lauren Fuentes
Kate Gunnery
Stephen P. Juraschek
Stephen Koza
Alex Lockwood
Stephanie Maniscalco
Dave Mosca
Philip Nicosia
Betsy Radtke
Aaron Rose
Mark Russo
May, 2005
Graduate Students Class of 2005 Class of 2006
Sarah Kozik
Rebecca Mesh
Michael Nkakue
Jennifer Susel
Daniel Weiner
Peter Deluca
Matthew Doria
David Goett
Sara Groth
Darienrae Klarman
Guillermo Lizano
Jason Viger
Diana Wong
Scott Gentile
Hsing Liu
Alexander Landraitis
Elizabeth Ready
Jonas Westbrook
May, 2006
Graduate Students Class of 2006 Class of 2007
Paul Aseltine
Brandon Bate
Christof Franzsen
Alison Wood
Susanne Brzostek
Elizabeth Callahan
Patrick Curley
Brendon Ferullo
David Karpuk
James LaJoie
Edward Liu
Matthew St Hilaire
Sergey Weinstein
Danielle Carpentieri
Clare Duan
Thomas Duncan
Heather Ferron
Katherine Houghton
Justin Marcoux
Janine Molino
Quang Nguyen
Eric Pierce
May, 2007
Graduate Students Class of 2007 Class of 2008
Ben Flanders
Rose Morgan
George Potter
Bronwen Price
Matt Visker
Lindsay Granatell
Laura Henry
Colette Irving
Robert Muller
Michael Reynolds
Elizabeth Rini
Daniel Simoncini
Brendan Keenan
Colleen Sampson
Sebastian Skardal
May, 2008
Graduate Students Class of 2008 Class of 2009
Laura Beltis
Crystal Fantry
Alison Fsh
Krystle Hinds
John McColgan
Jonathan Carmine
Justin Henkel
Michael Musty
Rachel Quinn
Daniel Sievers
Jillian Cronin
Peter Witlen
May, 2009
Graduate Students Class of 2009 Class of 2010
Ronald Colaianni
Alexander Cotter
Ebony Harvey
Toussaint Towa
Cao Xiao
R. Vincent Embser
David Emerson
Brian Ferrara
Benjamin Kelly
Tracy M. Maciolek
Anthony Matera
Thomas Quan
Thomas Runyon
Alan Shirfan
Jianxiong Sun
Kaitlyn Valente
Rebecca Wentzel
Karen Chen
Vittoria Macadino
Amanda Miles
Conor Schlick
J. Niclas Svensson
May, 2010
Graduate Students Class of 2010 Class of 2011 Class of 2012
Syd Amit
Clarice Ferolito
Justin Mitchell
Diana Pell
Melissa Benimeo
Lara Castleton
Rabih Geha
Emily Igo
Kazimierz Filus
Alex Kremer
John Lynch
Jeffrey Zhang
Mike Belfanti
Natalie Chin
William Glennon
Jack Wimberley
Alexander Walker