Skip to main content

Group Fitness Schedule

Upcoming Schedule Changes

Please check the Plex Hours page for upcoming facility closures and hours changes.

Classes are subject to change, so please follow us on Twitter (@BCRecFitness) to get the most up-to-date information. Class descriptions are also available.

Group fitness classes are free to all members and are located at the Flynn Recreation Complex as well as the Quonset Hut. These classes do not require registration, so members are welcome to drop in and try a variety of fitness classes. While registration is not required, we do offer spin class reservations 24-hours in advance. 

Non-members are welcome to participate in group fitness classes, but must first purchase a BC Rec day pass to access the facility. Please view our group fitness policies prior to attending class.

 

Day Start time End time Class Instructor Room
           
Thurs.,
May 5
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Barre Fitness Sarah F. MPR
7:15 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Spin 45 Jean B. Spin Room
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. CorePower Yoga Carissa B. MPR
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Molly D. Spin Room
         
ALL GF CLASSES AFTER 1:00 p.m. are CANCELED DUE TO MODSTOCK
______________________________________________________________________
Fri.,
May 6
7:15 a.m 8:15 a.m. Spin 60 Maria S. Spin Room
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Fitlates Olivia P. MPR
9:00 a.m. 9:45 a.m. Spin 45 Sydney K. Spin Room
9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. Total Body Circuits Megan M. MPR
11:00 a.m. 11:45 a.m. Spin 45 Sarah S. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Total Body Circuits Natalie E. Court #10
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Taylor V. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. TBC Step Lauren B. MPR
2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing Alexis H. MPR
3:45 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Booty Barre Brooke M. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Erica L. Spin Room
4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. Pump It Up Corinne W. Court #10
5:00 p.m. 5:45 p.m. Spin 45 Ale M. Spin Room
5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Chris C. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Sat.,
May 7
11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Spin 60 Sydney K. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Power Yoga Chris C. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Sun.,
May 8
11:00 a.m. 11:45 a.m. Spin 45 Molly D. Spin Room
2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Total Body Sculpt Syd S. MPR
3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. TBC Step Heidi D. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Erica L. Spin Room
4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Klara H. MPR
6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 60 Consuelo G. Spin Room
7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. Power Yoga Dana S. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Mon.,
May 9
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 60 Maria S. Spin Room
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Barre Fitness Courtney C. MPR
9:00 a.m. 9:45 a.m. Spin 45 Brigid F. Spin Room
9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. Total Body Circuits Erica L. MPR
11:00 a.m. 11:45 a.m. Spin 45 Sarah G. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Piper H. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
2:30 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Ripped Ride Alissa P. Spin Room/Court #10
4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Foundations Yoga Caitriona T. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Lauren O. Spin Room
4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. BC-X Catherine K./Adam W. Court #10
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. Fitlates Sarah F. MPR
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 45 Alexis H. Spin Room
6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Pump It Up Corinne W.  Court #10
6:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 45 Karina M. Spin Room
6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. Zumba Jill D. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Tues.,
May 10
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Bootcamp Adam W. Court #10
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Sunrise Yoga Brooke M. MPR
8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. Total Body Circuits Catherine K. MPR
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Kristen A. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Hatha Yoga Diana L. MPR
3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. TBC Step Syd S. MPR
4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. X-Fit Nikki R./Dan S. Court #10
4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Chris C. MPR
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 45 Brigid F. Spin Room
5:45 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Pump It Up Jess B. Court #10
6:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 45 Eleni C. Spin Room
______________________________________________________________________
Wed.,
May 11
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 60 Caitriona T. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Lauren O. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
2:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Fitlates Catherine P. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Aubrey L. Spin Room
4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Barre Fitness Sarah F. MPR
4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. BC-X Barbells Catherine K./Adam W. Court #10
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m.  Spin 45 Consuelo G. Spin Room
5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. Pilates Sculpt Sarah F. MPR
6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. Spin 60 Consuelo G. Spin Room
6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. Zumba Maddie N. MPR
7:45 p.m. 8:45 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Kelly S. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Thurs.,
May 12
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Barre Fitness Sarah F. MPR
7:15 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Spin 45 Jean B. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Consuelo  Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Hatha Yoga Diana L. MPR
3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. TBC Step Syd S. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Brooke V. Spin Room
4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. Fitlates Sarah F. MPR
4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. X-Fit Nikki R./Dan S. Court #10
5:15 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Spin 45 Brooke V. Spin Room
5:45 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Fitlates Catherine P. MPR
5:45 p.m. 6:45 p.m. BC-X & Barbells Natalie E. Court #10
6:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 45 Aubrey L. Spin Room
7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. Zumba Meg M. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Fri.,
May 13
7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. Spin 60 Maria S. Spin Room
9:00 a.m. 9:45 a.m. Spin 45 Sydney K. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 12:45 p.m. Spin 45 Consuelo G. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Iyengar Yoga Lee Z. MPR
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Total Body Circuits Natalie E. Court #10
1:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m. Total Body Sculpt Heidi D. MPR
3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. Booty Barre Brooke M. MPR
4:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Spin 45 Erica L. Spin Room
4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. Pump It Up Corinne W. Court #10
4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Chris C. MPR
5:45 p.m. 6:30 p.m. Cardio Kickboxing Abby F. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Sat.,
May 14
11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Spin 60 Sydney K. Spin Room
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Power Yoga Chris C. MPR
______________________________________________________________________
Sun.,
May 15
2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Total Body Sculpt Syd S. MPR
4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Flow Yoga Klara H. MPR
6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Spin 60 Consuelo G. Spin Room

Quonset Hut

There are no group fitness classes at the Quonset Hut for the remainder of the spring semester.

If you would like to get updates on group fitness schedule changes, substitutions and cancellations, as well as new programs, and other fitness news, follow us on Twitter (@BCRecFitness).

Questions? Email: fitness.center@bc.edu