Skip to main content

Secondary navigation:

Information Technology Services

Who is my TC?

information technology services

Off-campus? To access Service Center from off-campus, you must use Eagle VPN.

Technology Consultants Team 

TCs are assigned by building or academic area, and are able to develop relationships with users in their assigned area. Locate your TC below by looking up your department's name in the "Area" field. If you cannot identify who your TC is or if you have an emergency, and cannot reach your TC, please call a TC Manager.

Untitled Document

TC Phone Areas            *Dispatch Area
Office

Dan Flores
2-6316 Athletics: Athletics Alumni Stadium 326BB
(South end zone)
Ahmed Naim 2-6327

Brighton Campus: Office of Marketing & Communications, School of Theology and Ministry, Woods College of Advancing Studies, Institute for Advanced Jesuit Studies, Retired Faculty

 

9 Lake St. 

314

Thomas McLaughlin

Bill Dahlberg

 

2-6318 Campion: Lynch School of Education, Campus School, TIMSS and PIRLS International Study Center, and the Roche Center for Catholic Education. Campion G12B

Patrick Rey

Anthony Biondolillo

 

2-6319

 

 

 

 

Fulton: Carroll School of Management, Center for Retirement Research, Center for Corporate Citizenship,  Center for Work and Family, Center for Corporate and Government Affairs (Chief Executives Club), Campus School (Eagle Eyes work stations only), Lynch Leadership Academy, Winston Center for Leadership and Ethics, Corcoran Center for Real Estate and Urban Action, Shea Center for Entrepreneurship, Carroll School Graduate Programs & Administration    Fulton 314
Burke Thompson

2-6312

 

FVP: Financial Vice President and Treasurer, Associate Treasurer's Office, Endowment Investments, Internal Audit, Auxiliary Services, Eagle One Card Administration, Event Management, Connors Family Retreat & Conference Center, Transportation and Parking, Boston College Police Department, Security Services, Gate Attendants, Patrol, Emergency Preparedness & Management, Environmental Health & Safety, Budget Office, Planning & Capital, Controller's Office, Cash Services, Endowment & Restricted Funds, Financial Management Systems, General Accounting, Plant Accounting, Dining Services, Catering, BC Bakery, Follett Bookstore Operations, Procurement Services, Accounts Payable, Risk Management
 
129 Lake St.  264C
Dan Bairos

2-2707

 

 

GSSW: Graduate School of Social Work, Center for Centers, Irish Studies, Irish Institute, Office of Research Compliance, Sponsored Research. Center for Religion and American Public Life, Centers on Lake Street, Center on Aging & Work
McGuinn 208
Noel Gillis 2-8690 HR: Human Resources, HR Service Center, HR Children's Center, Jesuit Community, Learning Resources for Student Athletes
 
129 Lake St.  264C             

Paul Emery

 


Fawyn Herd

2-6309

 


2-6309

 

Humanities: A&S Deans, A&S Grad School, A&S Honors Program, A&S Service Center, Communication, Classical Studies, English, History, International Studies Program, ROTC

Philosophy, Theology, Faculty Microcomputer Research Center, PULSE, Center for Human Rights & International Justice, Center for Jewish and Christian Learning, Romance Languages, Germanic Studies,   Lonergan Center, Music, Slavic/Eastern Languages, Language Lab, African and African Diaspora Studies.
 

Stokes

153N

Ken Porter

2-6310

 

 

LCAS (lower campus A & S): Computer Science, Mathematics, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Economics, Art Dept, Theatre Dept, McMullen Museum, Weston Seismic Observatory Maloney 463
Bob McColgan

2-6304

 

McGuinn Hall: Media Technology Services, Psychology, Sociology, Political Science, and Center on Wealth and Philanthropy.
 
McGuinn B24
Thomas Wahhab

2-6315

 

Nursing: School of Nursing, University Health Services Maloney 463

Dao Thach

 

Howard Wong

2-6307

 

 

 

 

 

President's Office: President's Office, Executive VP, University Historian, Chancellor's Office, Community Affairs, General Counsel, Public Affairs, University Mission and Ministry, University Secretary, Senior VP, Provost Office, Jesuit Institute, First Year Experience, CIPP/ISP, International Programs, Academic Advising Center, Institute of Religious Education and Pastoral Ministry (IREPM), Center for Ignatian Spirituality, Office for Research Protections O'Neill 548

Howard White

Chris Cardoso

 

2-6303

2-6321

Sciences: Chemistry, Physics, Biology, Higgins Operations and Business Services, PreMedical Programs, Animal Care Facility, Higgins 223
David Sangurima

2-6311

 

 

 

St. Clements, South: Space Planning, Program Management, Institute for Research and Planning Assessment (IRPA), Institute for Scientific Research (ISR), Information Technology Services (Admin Services and Human Resource only), Business Planning & Project Services, Office of the CIO, Project Management Office, Facilities Services, ITS St. Clements Dispatch St. Clements 156
Ryan Yung 2-6301 *Student Affairs: Office of AHANA Student Programs, Career Center, Office of Health Promotions (OHP), Residential Life, Office of the VP for Student Affairs, Office of the Dean for Student Development, Student Affairs Business Service Center (SABSC), BC Band, Robsham Theater, Office of Student Involvement (OSI), University Counseling Services, and Women's Resource Center (WRC) Maloney Hall 463
Laura Brainard

2-6302

 

 

Student Services: Student Services, Learning to Learn, Financial Strategies Enrollment, Undergrad Admissions, Murray Graduate Student Center Lyons Hall 101C
Doug Ballas
2-6317 University Advancement: Development, Alumni Association, Office of the Vice President for University Advancement

Cadigan 250

 

Sherman Homan

 

Matt Ray

 

2-8787 University Libraries: O'Neill Library, Connors Family Learning Center, Burns Library, Bapst Library, Graduate School of Social Work Library, Educational Resource Center, Newton Resource Center, Weston Observatory, St. John's Seminary Library, Center for Teaching Excellence, Theology and Ministry Library O'Neill 503