Skip to main content

Secondary navigation:

Information Technology Services

Who is my TC?

information technology services

Technology Consultants Team 

TCs are assigned by building or academic area, and are able to develop relationships with users in their assigned area. Locate your TC below by looking up your department's name in the "Area" field. If you cannot identify who your TC is or if you have an emergency, and cannot reach your TC, please call a TC Manager.

 

TC Phone Areas            *Dispatch Pilot Area
  Office  

Dan Flores
2-6316 Athletics: Athletics   Alumni Stadium 326BB
(South end zone)
 
Ahmed Naim 2-6327 Brighton Campus: Office of Marketing & Communications, School of Theology and Ministry, Centers on Lake Street, Center on Aging & Work, Instructional Design & eTeaching, Interactive Media Lab.   123 Lake St. Room 129  
Kyle Shachmut, Thomas McLaughlin
2-6318 Campion: Lynch School of Education   Campion G12B  
Thomas Wahhab 2-6315 Cushing Hall: School of Nursing   Cushing 202J  

Markian Kolinsky

 

 

 

 

Paul Emery

 

 

Ken Porter

2-6309

 

 

 

 

 

2-6309

 

 

2-6310

Humanities: Philosophy, Theology, Weston Observatory, Faculty Microcomputer Research Center, PULSE, Center for Human Rights & International Justice, Center for Jewish and Christian Learning, Romance Languages, Germanic Studies,   Lonergan Center, Music, Slavic/Eastern Languages, Language Lab, African and African Diaspora Studies.

 

 

 

Carney: English, Mathematics Classical Studies, A&S Deans, A&S Honors Program, A&S Grad School, A&S Service Center, History, ROTC, International Studies Program.

 

*Lower Campus A&S (LCAS): Economics, Computer Science, Theatre, Communication, Fine Arts, McMullen Museum, Earth & Environmental Studies.

 

Stokes     153N

 

 

 

 

Stokes 153N

 

Maloney 340H

 

Patrick Rey

Kevin Harvey

2-6319 Fulton: Carroll School of Management, Center for Retirement Research, Center for Corporate Citizenship,  Center for Work and Family, Center for Corporate and Government Affairs (Chief Executives Club), Campus School (Eagle Eyes work stations only), Lynch Leadership Academy
  Fulton 314  
Burke Thompson
2-6312 FVP: Financial Vice President, BC Campus Police, BC Bookstore, BC Dining Services, Internal Audit
  129 Lake St.  264C  
Dan Bairos 2-2707 GSSW: Graduate School of Social Work, College of Advancing Studies, Center for Centers, Office for Human Research Participant Protection (OHRPP), Irish Studies, Irish Institute, Office of Research Compliance, Retired Faculty Suite, Sponsored Research. Center for Religion and American Public Life.
  McGuinn 204A  
Noel Gillis 2-8690 HR: Human Resources, HR Service Center, HR Children's Center, Jesuit Community, Learning Resources for Student Athletes   129 Lake St.  264C  

Mo Truong/Kyle Fidalgo


2-2604 Law School: Law School   Law Library 280  
Bob McColgan 2-6304 McGuinn Hall: Media Technology Services, Psychology, Sociology, Political Science, and Center on Wealth and Philanthropy.   McGuinn B24
 
Dao Thach/Jessica Hand 2-6307 President's Office: President's Office, Executive VP, University Historian, Chancellor's Office, Community Affairs, General Counsel, Public Affairs, University Mission and Ministry, University Secretary, Senior VP, Provost Office, Jesuit Institute, First Year Experience, CIPP/ISP, International Programs, Academic Advising Center, Institute of Religious Education and Pastoral Ministry (IREPM), Center for Ignatian Spirituality.   O'Neill 548  
Howard White
2-6321 Sciences: Chemistry, Physics, Biology, Higgins Operations and Business Services, PreMedical Programs, Animal Care Facility,
  Higgins 223  
David Sangurima 2-6311

St. Clements, South: Space Planning, Program Management, Institute for Research and Planning Assessment (IRPA), Institute for Scientific Research (ISR), Information Technology Services (Admin Services and Human Resource only), Business Planning & Project Services, Office of the CIO, Project Management Office 

**Facilities Management - TA-Facilities

  St. Clements 156
 
Ryan Yung 2-6301 *Student Affairs: Office of AHANA Student Programs, Career Center, Residential Life, Office of the VP for Student Affairs, Office of the Dean for Student Development, University Counseling Services, University Health Services, Volunteer Service & Learning Center, BC Band, Robsham Theater, and Office of International Students and Scholars (OISS)   Maloney Hall 260  
Laura Brainard 2-6302 Student Services: Student Services, Learning to Learn, Financial Strategies Enrollment, Undergrad Admissions, Murray Graduate Student Center   Lyons Hall 101C  
Doug Ballas
2-6317 University Advancement: Development, Alumni Association, Office of the Vice President for University Advancement  

Cadigan 250

 

 
Alberto Mendoza (Sr TC)/Sherman Homan

2-8787 *University Libraries: O'Neill Library, Connors Family Learning Center, Burns Library, Bapst Library, Graduate School of Social Work Library, Educational Resource Center, Newton Resource Center, Geophysics Library, Weston Observatory, St. John's Seminary Library   O'Neill 503