Skip to main content

Faculty

A | B | C | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N 
O | P | Q | R | S | T | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

A  

Bridget Akinc (Marketing)
Isil Alev (Operations Management)
Ian Appel (Finance)
Audrey Azoulay (Marketing)

B   

Betty Bagnani (Accounting)
Pierluigi Balduzzi (Finance)

Vishal Baloria (Accounting)
Michael Barry (Finance)
Jean Bartunek (Management and Organization)
Alexander Bleier (Marketing)
Andrew C. Boynton
Mark Bradshaw (Accounting)
S. Adam Brasel (Marketing)

Burcu Bulgurcu  (Information Systems)

C   

Sarah Cabral (Undergraduate Program)
Mary Ellen Carter (Accounting)
Edward Chazen (Business Law & Society)
Thomas J. Chemmanur (Finance)
Mengyao Cheng (Accounting)
Jiri Chod (Operations Management)
Joseph Cioni (Undergraduate Program)
Judith Clair (Management and Organization)
Jeffrey Cohen (Accounting)
Mary Cronin (Information Systems)

E

Jeremy Evans (Undergraduate Program)

F   

Dianne Feldman (Accounting)
Rob Fichman (Information Systems)

Joy Field (Operations Management)
Slava Fos (Finance)

G   

John Gallaugher (Information Systems)
Carlo Gallimberti (Accounting)
Marta Geletkanycz (Carroll School Faculty)
Simona Giorgi (Management and Organization)
James Gips (Information Systems)

Mary Ann Glynn (Management and Organization)
Judith Gordon (Management and Organization)
Samuel Graves (Operations Management)
Stephanie Greene (Business Law & Society)
William Griffith (Information Systems)

H   

Henrik Hagtvedt (Marketing)
Spencer Harrison (Management and Organization)
Drew Hession-Kunz (Finance)
Clifford G. Holderness (Finance)
Edith Hotchkiss (Finance)
Tingliang Huang (Operations Management)
Bradford Hudson (Marketing)
Amy Hutton (Accounting)

J   

Robert James (Finance)
Stephanie Jernigan (Operations Management)
Candace Jones (Management and Organization)

K   

Edward Kane (Finance)
Gerald Kane (Information Systems)
Oguzhan Karakas (Finance)
Jon Kerbs (Marketing)
Suntae Kim (Management and Organization)
Darren Kisgen (Finance)
Marios Kokkodis (Information Systems)
Lenny Kostovetsky (Finance)

L   

Amy LaCombe (Undergraduate Program)
Deishin Lee (Operations Management)
Lian Fen Lee (Accounting)
Katherine N. Lemon (Marketing)
Zhuoxin (Allen) Li (Information Systems)
Linda Boardman Liu (Operations Management)
Alvis Lo (Accounting)

M   

Nadya Malenko (Finance)
Gil Manzon (Accounting)
Alan Marcus (Finance)
Sean Martin (Management and Operations)
Hassell McClellan (Graduate Programs, Finance)
Scott McDermott (Graduate Programs)
Richard McGowan, SJ (Finance)
Juan Montes (Management and Organization)
Alicia H. Munnell (Finance)
Dmitriy Muravyev (Finance)

N   

John Neale (Operations Management)
Gergana Y. Nenkov (Marketing)
Jordan Nickerson (Finance)
Hristina D. Nikolova (Marketing)
Richard Nielsen (Management and Organization)

O   

Christine O'Brien (Business Law & Society)
Nailya Ordabayeva (Marketing)
Rita Owens (Business Law & Society)

P   

Devlon Parker (Operations Management)
Frank Parker, SJ (Business Law
 & Society)
Helen Frame Peters (Finance)
Jeffrey Pontiff (Finance)
Richard Powers (Business Law & Society)
Michael Pratt (Management and Organization)

Q   

Liz Quinn (Accounting)

R   

Bob Radin (Graduate Programs)
Sam Ransbotham (Information Systems)

Jonathan Reuter (Finance)
Jeffrey Ringuest (Operations Management)
Larry Ritzman (Galligan Professor Emeritus)
Sugata Roychowdhury (Accounting)

Michael C. Rush (Finance)

S   

Ronnie Sadka (Finance)
M. H. (Safi) Safizadeh (Operations Management)
Linda C. Salisbury (Marketing)

Kathleen Seiders (Marketing)
Metin Sengul (Management and Organization)
Susan Z. Shu (Accounting)
Ewa Sletten (Accounting)
Elliott Smith (Finance)
Gerald E. Smith (Marketing)
Michael Smith (Undergraduate Program)
Erkut Sonmez (Operations Management)
Billy Soo (Accounting)
Richard Spinello (Management and Organization)
Gregory Stoller (Graduate Programs)
Philip E. Strahan (Finance)
Mohan Subramaniam (Management and Organization)

T   

Robert Taggart (Finance)
Edward Taylor (Accounting)
Hassan Tehranian (Finance)
William R. Torbert (Professor Emeritus)
Mary Tripsas (Management and Organization)
David P Twomey (Business Law)

V   

Pieter VanderWerf (Operations Management)

W   

Sandra Waddock (Carroll School Faculty)
Thomas Wesner (Business Law & Society)
Donald White (Distinguished Emeritus Professor)
G. Peter Wilson (Accounting)
Arch Woodside (Marketing)
George Wyner (Information Systems)

X   

Mei Xue (Operations Management)

Y   

Tieying Yu (Management and Organization)

Z   

Jianer (JR) Zhou (Operations Management)