Skip to main content

Secondary navigation:

Department Committees

2013-2014

Undergraduate Program

Assessment of Undergraduate Learning

Michael Moore (chair)
Jef Lamoureux

Clinical Concentration

Karen Rosen (chair)

Honors Program

Karen Rosen (chair)
Joe Tecce
Lisa Wang (office)

Undergraduate Fellowships

Joe Tecce (chair)

Undergraduate Mentoring

Karen Rosen (chair)
Gene Heyman
Joe Tecce

Undergraduate Program

Michael Moore (chair)
Jef Lamoureux

Graduate Program

Graduate Program

Scott Slotnick (chair)
Hiram Brownell (fall only)
John Christianson
Jim Russell
Ehri Ryu
Hao Wu

Graduate Evaluation

Scott Slotnick (chair)
Hiram Brownell (fall only)
Jim Russell
Ehri Ryu
Alexa Veenema

Graduate Admissions

Sara Cordes (chair)
John Christianson
Mike Ring (office)
Liane Young

Graduate Visiting Day

Donnah Canavan (chair)
Mike Ring (office)
Alexa Veenema

TA Assignments

Scott Slotnick (chair)

Department

Colloquium

Sean MacEvoy (chair)
Andrea Heberlein
Gene Heyman

Course Assignment Committee

Ellen Winner (chair)
Michael Moore
Scott Slotnick

Human Subject Pool

Scott Slotnick (chair)
Mike Ring (office)

Junior Faculty Mentoring and Assessment of Teaching

John Christianson mentored by Gorica Petrovich and Jim Russell
Sara Cordes mentored by Gorica Petrovich and Ellen Winner
Sean MacEvoy mentored by Jim Russell and Scott Slotnick
Alexa Veenema mentored by Gorica Petrovich and Scott Slotnick
Hao Wu mentored by Hiram Brownell and Scott Slotnick
Liane Young mentored by Jim Russell and Ellen Winner

Statistical Consulting

Hiram Brownell
Ehri Ryu
Hao Wu

University Committees

Chemical Hygiene

Gorica Petrovich

Faculty Technology Committee

Ehri Ryu

Health Management Initiative (HMI) Advisory Committee

Joe Tecce

IACUC

Gorica Petrovich
Alexa Veenema

IRB

Hiram Brownell (2014-2015)
Donnah Canavan
Michael Moore (2013-2014)

Premedical

Jef Lamoureux
Liane Young

Graduate Student Committees

Colloquium Committee

Kelly Dumais
Christina Reppucci
Caroline Smith

Graduate Area Representatives

James Dungan (Social)
Jessica Karanian (Cognitive)
Mary Kayyal (Developmental)
Caroline Smith (Behavioral Neuroscience)

Graduate Research Day

Marissa Digirolamo
Michelle Hurst
Sarak Kark
Tasha Posid

Graduate Student Council President

Jordan Theriault

Graduate Student Council Vice President

Laura Niemi

Graduate Visiting Day

Lauren Anderson
Jessica Karanian
Sara Keefer
Jordan Theriault

GSA Representative

Jordan Theriault

GSA Treasurer

Lily Tsoi

Honors Program

James Dungan
Mary Kayyal
Joe Pochedly

Psi Chi Advisor

Kelly Bennion
Michelle Hurst

PURC

Kelly Dumais
Dolichan Kollareth
Drew Linsley

Research Committee

Mary Kayyal
Caroline Smith
Laura Niemi

Welcoming New Members

Michelle Hurst
Drew Linsley
Tasha Posid