Skip to main content

Breadcrumb navigation:

Past Award Recipients

Young Alumni Awards

James F. Stanton 42 Senior Class Gift Award

2008 Ryan A. Harms ’07

2009 Alexandra N. Faklis ’08, MA’10

2010 Carolyn K. Armgardt ’09

2011 Danielle V. Auriemma ’10, MA’13

2012 Courtney E. Dower ’11

2013 Georgette L. Asfoura ’12 and Thomas E. Cornwell ’12

2014 Pablo Beiro ’13

Philip J. Callan, Sr. 25 Young Alumni Award

1980 John F. Doherty ’28 †

1981 Samuel T. Church ’43 †

1982 James F. Mulrooney, Esq., ’52 †

1983 Genevieve ’29, MA’30 † and George P. Donaldson ’29, H’79 †

1984 Marie and Albert P. Kelley, Jr. ’52 †

1985 John J. Griffin, Sr., ’35, H’72 †

1986 Richard T. Horan, Sr., ’53

1987 Gerald T. Palmer ’57

1988 Alexis W. Blood ’52 †

1989 John L. Harrington ’57, MBA’66, H’10

1990 Hon. John P. Connor, Jr., ’65, JD’68

1991 Linda Caristo Crescenzi ’64

1992 William E. Barry ’62

1993 Dr. Joseph B. Dowd ’49 †

1994 Dr. Alfred W. Branca ’39 †

1995 J. Barry Driscoll ’52 and Robert E. Griffin, Jr., ’80 *

1996 Louis V. Sorgi ’45 † and Randall P. Seidl ’85

1997 Nancy M. and John E. Joyce ’61, MBA’70; Patricia A. Flaherty ’82 *

1998 William J. Sullivan, Jr., ’60 and Megan Elizabeth Carroll, Esq., ’89, JD’92 *

1999 Ann Harris Connor ’71 and Edmund F. Murphy III ’84 *

2000 Christopher J. Toomey ’78 and James A. Bianchi ’91 *

2001 Matthew J. Botica, Esq., ’72 and Christopher M. Shachoy ’87 *

2002 Newton College Challenge Donors and James J. Skeffington, Esq., ’93 *

2003 Joanne Sullivan Marut ’70 and G. Bradley Tuthill ’91 *

2004 Daniel J. Denihan ’69, Albert J. Fitzgibbons III ’67, and Christina M. Sliwa ’93, MBA’00 *

2005 Richard F. Powers III ’67 and Jennifer Mugar Flaherty ’92 *

2006 Patricia Lynott Bonan ’79; Lisa D. ’94 and Mark E. DeNatale ’94 *

2007 Leo M. Vercollone ’77, Susan L. Nardone ’93, and Eric A. Brock ’92 *

2008 Jodi W. ’91 and S. Garrett Stonehouse ’91

2009 Michael H. Devlin II ’88

2010 Nicole DeBlois ’99

2011 Class of 2005 Reunion Committee

2012 Hugh R. O’Kane ’00

2013 Kimberly (O’Neil) Mara ’97

2014 Jacquelyn (Shea) Pultorak ’07 and Timothy Pultorak ’07

GOLD Alumni Association Award

1977 Martin R. Daley ’67

1978 Mark Mullaney ’68

1979 Joseph C. Maher ’71, JD’75

1980 Patrick Carney ’70

1981 Edward F. Saunders ’71 †

1982 Denise Latson Janey NC’75

1983 Richard J. Carlson ’76

1984 Kevin M. Bannon ’76

1985 Leon P. Stamps ’75

1986 Jeffrey S. Keith ’84

1987 Robert B. Goldsmith ’77

1988 Katharine Kasper Luppy ’82

1989 Anne B. Donahue ’78

1990 Douglas R. Flutie ’85

1991 Jeffrey D. Thielman, Esq., ’85, JD’92

1992 Kathleen D.H. Pawlowski, Esq., ’83

1993 Catherine A. Brennen ’83

1994 James P. MacGillivray ’87

1995 Andrew J. Docktor ’86

1996 Erik Weihenmayer ’91, H’03

1997 Jean M. Graham ’90

1998 Robert F. Abbanat ’92

1999 Jayan Marie Conlin, MS’89

2000 Gretchen C. Dobson ’91, MA’95

2001 Vincent M. Ponzo ’96

2002 Dr. Lisa C. Navracruz ’94

2003 Omari L. Walker ’97, MEd’02

2004 Elisabeth F. Hasselbeck ’99

2005 Adrianna S. Rodriguez ’04

2006 William J. Driscoll, Jr., ’05

2007 Saya Hillman Aiello ’00

2008 Brendan P. Kennealey ’98

2009 Timothy J. Burke ’02

2010 Sarah Joy Carlson Hollingsworth ’05

2011 Hrag M. Hamalian ’05

2014 Mary Kate Rod Hattan ’02 and David LaMattina ’03

† Deceased

* Past recipient of the "Rising Star" Award

Light the World Campaign