Run of the Charles 2005
Click thumbnails below for a larger view

Left bank of the Charles, Christian Herter Park,

Brighton, Massachusetts

April 24, 2005

ROTC 2005 ROTC 2005 ROTC 2005

 

CATEGORY RESULTS FOR 24-MILE RACE
Place / Team No. Category Time Dq
1 / QUINOBEQUIN CANOE CLUB 2029 OPEN 3:42:57
2 / POND SCUM 2025 OPEN 4:09:15
3 / KEEWAYDIN TEMAGAMI 2002 OPEN 4:11:20
4 / KEEWAYDIN DUNMORE 2001 OPEN 4:16:36
5 / VOYAGEURS 2024 OPEN 4:27:41
6 / PF LURKER 2012 OPEN 4:45:52
7 / AFRICAN QUEEN 2017 OPEN 4:54:31
8 / KEYSPAN 2032 OPEN 5:10:34
9 / NUHOK I 2015 OPEN 5:13:13
10 / MIGHTY PADDLE 2022 OPEN 5:19:38
11 / BOSTON COLLEGE 2 2008 OPEN 5:20:28
12 / BOSTON COLLEGE 1 2007 OPEN 5:27:28
13 / BOSTON COLLEGE 5 2011 OPEN 5:28:24
14 / BAIT I 2020 OPEN 5:28:57
15 / BOSTON COLLEGE 3 2009 OPEN 5:31:10
16 / BAIT II 2019 OPEN 5:32:49
17 / NUHOK II 2016 OPEN 5:41:08
18 / SAMPAN 2013 OPEN 5:45:18
19 / BOSTON COLLEGE 4 2010 OPEN 6:21:32

 

 

BOSTON COLLEGE RELAY TEAMS
(pairs for each leg)
Admiral of the fleet: Elizabeth Chadwick
BC faculty
1. Joe Quinn and Mark O'Connor
2. Bill and Arlene Petrie
3. Sam Duket and Adam Martin
4. Joe and Moy Burns
5. Sam Duket and Adam Martin
Captain: Mark O'Connor
BC 2005
1. Kristen Schratz and Kate Englund
2. Jennifer Spota and Jessica Fuller
3. Will Shirer and Joe Driver
4. Kyle Storm and Kellie Keating
5. Elizabeth Ruddy and Lindsay Jansen
Captain: Liz Ruddy
BC 2006
1. Nick Herbold and Rebecca Kraus
2. Ingrid Bengtson and Atlas Anagnos
3. Jennifer Thibault and Meg Tozzi
4. Michael Zanazzi and Dan Riehs
5. Pat Walling and Ted Hubbard
Captain: Ted Hubbard and Ingrid Bengtson
BC 2007
1. Bill Shea and Preston Hayes
2. Rory Murphy and Jess Colavita
3. Becca LaPlante and Amanda O'Flaherty
4. Bill Clerico and Kathy Wakeham
5. Frank Visga and Chuck Joseph
Captain: Rory Murphy
BC 2008
1. Julie McLeod and Gabrielle Frawley
2. Karen Kauffman and Val Deal
3. Bob Ball and Joe Gagnon
4. Chris Napolitano and Jeff Zapora
5. Joel Rosenbaum and Jon O'Connor
Captain: Jule McLeod